Old Mount Hermon Cemetery, Bedford County, Tennessee

The Following Persons Have Been Buried in Old Mount Hermon Cemetery

[home]

 

              Robert E. Askins (1896-1975)                Elijah Eaton (1871-1956)

                    

              R.E. Askins Jr. (dates unk)                     Jack Eaton (1904-1958)

 

              Ruby Earnestine Askins (1892-1956)    Johnnie B. Eaton (1880-1953)

 

             Pharaby Ann Bedwell (1826-1857)        Martha A. Eaton (1909-1964)

 

             John Bennett (1815-1888)                      E. H. Gammill (1802-1887)

 

             Martha S. Bennett (1841-1923)              Eliza A. Gammill (1843-1876)

 

             Virginia Burns (infant)(1928-1928)          James E. Gammill (1862-1891)

 

             John L. Burrow (dates unk)                    Joshua Gammill (1873-1875)

 

             Margaret W. Burrow (1845-1923)         Lionel S. Gammill (1879-1941)

 

             G. M. Conwell (1838-1865)                   Ola Reese Gammill (1884-1945)

 

             Ezria Davis (infant)(dates unk)                 Sam G. Gammill (infant)(1882-1882)

 

             Henrietta S. Davis (1871-1921)              William M. Gammill (1837-1906)

 

             James H. Davis (1869-1942)                  Gilliland (infant)(1884-1884)

 

             Reuben D. Davis (1930-1933)                John Gilliland (1850-1939)

 

             Thomas A. Davis (1921-1925)                Laura F. Gilliland (1849-1932)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          William T. Gilliland (1888-1906)                Pressley Petty (1811-1866)

 

          E. H. Granville (1803-1857)                      Luretha Phelps (1836-1901)

  

          Derrel B. Hart (infant)(1882-1882)            Henry C. Pierce (1875-1953)

 

          Derrel J. Hart (1818-1876)                       Flem S. Rees (1836-1900)

 

          Henry Hart (1783-1857)                           Granville Rees (infant)(1849-1850)

 

          Rachel M. Hart (1819-1914)                     Melissa E. Rees (1835-1905)

 

          Thursey E. Hart (infant)(1884-1885)          Martha C. Rees (1854-1927)

 

          Charlie C. Hazelwood (infant)(dates unk)   Rufus W. Rees (1847-1907)

 

          Addie L. McLaughlin (1889-unk)              Sarah Reese (1765-1854)

 

          Daniel F. McLaughlin (infant)(1871-1871) Sara E. Reid (1852-1913)

 

          Emma McLaughlin (1888-unk)                  Sarah J. Reid (1853-1891)

 

          Payton McLaughlin (1881-unk)                William G. Reid (1852-1934)

 

          Zora McLaughlin (1879-unk)                   Armandy J. Rozar (infant)(1850-1851)

 

          Everett Murray (dates unk)                       David W. Rozar (infant)(1854-1854)

 

          James B. Murray (1850-unk)                   Granville Sharp (1849-1886)

 

          Johnny C. Murray (1882-unk)                  William Smith (1857-unk)

 

          Mary E. Murray (1864-1888)                  William H. Smith (1882-1939)

 

          Parthenia H. Murray (1819-1869)            James Solomon (dates unk)

 

          William A. Murray Sr. (1818-unk)           Sarah H. Solomon (1845-unk)

 

          Bell Nelms (1852-1891)                         Artimissie R. Thompson (1832-1919)

 

          Oscar F. Parks (1884-1888)                  D. W. Thompson (1832-unk)

 

          Fannie Petty (1848-1887)                      Jesse Turpin (1828-1906)

 

          Mary Petty (unk-1866)                          Matilda A. Turpin 1838-1904)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          Fanny A. Winstead (1801-1871)           Annis Woodard (1819-1883)

 

          Samuel Winstead (1801-1861)              William Woodard (unk-1873)

 

          Cornelius Womble (1825-1887)            Alvira ______(infant)(1851-1852)

 

          Polly Womble (1821-unk)                     E.M.C. (Conwell?) (dates unk)